?

Log in

A Look Inside My Head And My Heart [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
i_listen_to_emu

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Links
[Links:| KDC Promotions Addicting Games Home Star Runner My Deviant Art Place My Other PhotoShop Site. ]

yo ho yo ho a dorm life again. [Sep. 24th, 2005|10:44 am]
i_listen_to_emu
[I am |thankfulthankful]
[The Noises In My Head |The music of my body. like my stomach. you sickos.]

So im the dorms at ucsb at the current time. and for those who care i already have done about 20 cartwheels in the hall. yep. there always fun. not quite to sure whats up for the rest of the day. i think beach movie and heading to a sugarcult concert. cause its free. and thats awesome. yep yep. but other then that im jstu sitting. aleas in the shower. and im not taking one as usual. but its coool cuase i love her when she showers and when she doest. and when she reads this shell be all dang. and ill be all you know? and then some car will come into my lane and ill say. Um hello? except if i was black id say "look at this mother's husband". and ill just stop the joke there cause its ya. yall probably know it anyway. so ya jsut typing random is fun. i like it. i was playing a computer hacking game this morning. so you know i can get my computer hacking skills mastered. then i played a bow hunting game on the ps2 the other day. so ive been working on those skills. thats prolly the only reason people like me is for me skills. haha. thats no possible. those arent even very cool skills. cartwheels and round offs are way better. i think. man ljs are fun. havent type in one like this for quite some time. but i was talking to a man names pdub on aim a while back and we talked so that was cool. so hopefully he somewhoe reads this cause theres a SHOUTOUT to dub in this. ya. and ill prolly work on ihoj soon. so if anyone wasnt to get into that look it up its a lj group and its neat. and well ill leave it at here for now i guess. if thats neat. umm ya. ok later bladers. or not bladers. maybe some other word that ends with -ers. you pick one and let me know what it is. and that would be good. then ill use that next time i post. okie day then.
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

Hiya. [Sep. 20th, 2005|09:42 pm]
i_listen_to_emu
[I am |excitedexcited]
[The Noises In My Head |good stuff. DCFC Plans]

So this weekend I am going to UCSB. and it shall be grand. I am pumped beyond belief. i get to see the love of my life. and i only have been gone from her for 2 days. and i miss her like flowers miss the sun. muahah. little plagerism there but o well. yep. how is everyone else doin g i havent talked to yall in forver.!!! peter
Link3 comments|Leave a comment

Hello. [Aug. 25th, 2005|06:41 pm]
i_listen_to_emu
I believe I may get back into this soon. Peace out for now.
Link3 comments|Leave a comment

Weeee [Dec. 31st, 2004|04:00 pm]
i_listen_to_emu
[I am |creativecreative]
[The Noises In My Head |The Doug Theme Song.]

I like banannas and i own a black sock. Alea and kate are here making funny nises. like arg and gah. and they get on their nerves. why? at my house . my nice face. sweet. i am writing a live journal. who all is eating my cellphone. at my house no emma isnt. no. ok. king arthur is a sweet movie. ok. hi. im not at home. ummm. my fireplace is lined with brick and i will leave you with this. albertsons, is not vons. nor jons. its more about albert's sons. there names are jon and spencer by the way. how confusing is that.... im dumb. weehoo. fini
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

Sorry Im almost done [Aug. 19th, 2004|02:10 am]
i_listen_to_emu
This one was jsut cool cause Jonny depp is awesome...


Your Icon is..... by d3athofs3asons
Your Name
Your Age
Your B-day
Your Icon Is....
Quiz created with MemeGen!
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

HAHah [Aug. 19th, 2004|02:07 am]
i_listen_to_emu
[The Noises In My Head |Craig David - Seven days (acoustic)]

What stupid celebrity are you destined to kill? by daydreamer8852
Name
Birthdate
You killed
With a
OnNovember 26, 2010
Quiz created with MemeGen!



I posted this one cause it was freaking hilarious!... HAhah.. Hillary duff with my bling. o man
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Aug. 19th, 2004|02:02 am]
i_listen_to_emu
[The Noises In My Head |Copeland - When Finally Set Free]

Would anyone want to bang you? by phobia
Name:
Favorite Food:
Wants to Bang you:
This many times:201
Quiz created with MemeGen!




I got this and the first thing that came to my head was wtf mate? fire z les cigarettes missles!.... Hold de phone like so.... YAY Love Night. Carly + Incubus and calling equals love and hate. RAR!
LinkLeave a comment

I Dont Want This [Aug. 18th, 2004|06:25 pm]
i_listen_to_emu
[I am |indifferentindifferent]
[The Noises In My Head |Brandon Heath - the light]

Well. Here I am back again. Haha. Yes. Well Now I am starting school in a month quiting my job soon. Its been a great summer. Lots of good times one can not forget. Ya. I am going to start typing again but I dont want to get addicted so they might be awfully short and yes. Deviantaart has been updated with babloa haha i cant spell but i dont care anymore. Some knwo the ways. Love....



Peter ... _ _ _ ...
Link3 comments|Leave a comment

HAh [Jun. 11th, 2004|03:43 pm]
i_listen_to_emu
I_listen_to_emu's LJ stalker is emolycries!
emolycries is stalking you because they think you are rich and they want your blingbling. They are also in jail for murder!


LiveJournal Username:


LJ Stalker Finder
From Go-Quiz.com


My Birthday was on the Ninth and then Grauation on the tenth. That was a good old time. Yes. I am a bad wrtieter in the ol' ljer now. That didnt even make sense. Need togo to work at roundtable in a few minutes and look like I do stuff... No really I do like it ther. ANd balboa soon. O h YA. Ill be in balboa from june 15 -20. Surfing the wedge. WooHoo. Welp Ya. Thats the most ive tyed in quite some time. Maybe ill get into this again soon.. Bye Love...




Peter
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

School is so close. [Jun. 2nd, 2004|09:01 pm]
i_listen_to_emu
[I am |crushedcrushed]
[The Noises In My Head |Mario Theme Played By Asian Guy On www.ebaumsworld.com]

I am done with everything now. Except FREAKING chemistry. Why does this need to be this way. Just did two labs this week and wants writeups by Fri. Agg SO frustrating but thats good itr will bring my grade up./ I am so excitd for Cal Poly. Greg. We will ball. And Ill run with you anytime i Can. I neeed to get back and I think yo can motivate me to do it. Well. I am now an employee at Roundtabe. I am tired. Work Tomorrow. need o do stuff. Love....



Peter.
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]